List of Director and Staff

Official Position Name Remarks
HONORARY PRESIDENT Ryuko Tomoyose
(Hanshi 10 Dan)
Intangible Cultural Asset (Karate and kobudo) Skill Holder Designated by Okinawa Prefecture
Honorary President of Uechi-Ryu Karatedo Association
ADVISER Hiroshi Inada
(Hanshi 10 Dan)

 

ADVISER Toshio Higa
(Hanshi 9 Dan)
 
ADVISER Sigeru Takamiyagi
(Hanshi 10 Dan)
Cyatan Dojo Shihan
Chief Director of the Society for the Advancement of the Traditional Okinawa Karate
ADVISER Kosuke Yonamine
(Hanshi 10 Dan)
Sashiki Dojo Shihan
ADVISER Nobuhide Asato
(Hanshi 9 Dan)
Urasoe Dojo Shihan
Director of the Society for the Advancement of Traditional Okinawa Karate
Vice-President of the Okinawa Karate Association
PRESIDENT Tsutomu Nakahodo
(Hanshi 10 Dan)
Naha Dojo Shihan
VICE-CHAIRMAN Hirokuni Yamashiro
(Kyoshi 8 Dan)
Charge for Public Relations, Promotion Test, Project, and Technique etc
Vice President of Uechi-Ryu System Karatedo Association
VICE-CHAIRMAN Takashi Arakaki
(Kyoshi 7 Dan)
Charge for Financial Affairs, Public Relations, and Dojo Recognition
CHIEF-DIRECTOR Sakae Uechi
(Renshi 6Dan)
Yomitan Dojo Shihan
Auditor Yoshimitsu Nakazato
(Renshi 6 Dan)
Naha Dojo
Auditor Hajime Kinjyo
(5 Dan)
Koza Dojo
Vice Chief Director Masanori Yonamine
(Kyoshi 7 Dan)
Koza Dojo Shihan
Director of External Affairs Sakae Uechi
(Renshi 6Dan)
Yomitan Dojo Shihan
Public Affairs Manager Sadamu Okuda
(5 Dan)
Kitamae Dojo
Chief Bureau Asao Nakasone
(4 Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
Vice Chief Bureau Isamu Ohshiro
(5 Dan)
Koza Dojo
Accounts Kenji Sueyoshi
(4 Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
Secretary Ichiharu Morine
(3 Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
Secretary Mitsuru Tamaki
(4 Dan)
Sashiki Dojo
Secretary Ichiro Irei
(3 Dan)
Awase Dojo
Home Page Management Administration Charge Mitsuo Namihira
(4 Dan)
Urasoe Dojo
Public Relations Part Assistance Kazuhiko Shinjyo
(4 Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
Account Assistance Kumi Ue
(2 Dan)
Yomitan Dojo
Kenshu-Kaikan Management Staff Yoshiharu Matsusima
(Kyoshi 7 Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
Strengthening Staff for Athletes Masanori Yonamine
(Kyoshi 7 Dan)
Koza Dojo Shihan
Strengthening Staff for Judges Shinmatsu Okuhama
(Hanshi 9 Dan)
Gushikawa Karate Dokokai Shihan
Strengthening Judge and Meet Management Staff Keicyo Tobaru
(Kyoshi 8 Dan)
Awase Dojo Shihan
Promotion Test Chairperson Hiroshi Inada
(Hanshi 10Dan)
 
Kenshu-Kaikan Move Examine Chairperson Katsuyoshi Higa
(Hanshi 9Dan)
Cyatan Dojo

Directors

Official Position Name Remarks
DIRECTOR(Dojo Nushi) Masanori Yonamine
(Kyoshi 7Dan)
Koza Dojo
Tsutomu Nakahodo
(Hanshi 10Dan)
Naha Dojo
Kosuke Yonamine
(Hanshi 10Dan)
Sashiki Dojo
Shigeru Takamiyagi
(Hanshi 10Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
Shinmatsu Okuhama
(Hanshi 9Dan)
Gushikawa Krate Dokokai
Nobuhide Asato
(Hanshi 9Dan)
Urasoe Dojo
Keicyo Tobaru
(Kyoshi 8Dan)
Awase Dojo
Asakiyo Kiyuna
(Hanshi 9Dan)
Kitamae Dojo
Hirokuni Yamashiro
(Kyoshi 8Dan)
Yamashiro Dojo
Sakae Uechi
(Renshi 6Dan)
Yomitan Dojo
Takao Sakiyama
(Kyoshi 8Dan)
Matsushima cyugakko Karate Dokokai
Sokei Machida
(Kyoshi 7Dan)
Ageda Dojo
Hatsuko Machida
(5Dan)
Ageda Womans Dojo
DIRECTOR Akio Yoshimori
(Renshi 6Dan)
Urasoe Dojo
Soko Machida
(Renshi 6Dan)
Ageda Dojo
Idamu Ohshiro
(5Dan)
Koza Dojo
Aguni Fumio
(Renshi 6Dan)
Yamashiro Dojo
Masakazu Tsukayama
(Renshi 6Dan)
Koza Dojo
Hideki Miyazato
(Renshi 6Dan)
Koza Dojo
Yoshiharu Nagamine
(5Dan)
Koza Dojo
Tatsuhide Miyazato
(5Dan)
Naha Dojo
Yoshimitsu Nakazato
(Renshi 6Dan)
Naha Dojo
Takashi Arakaki
(Kyoshi 7Dan)
 
Susumu Kiyuna
(Kyoshi 7Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
本ホームページの記載内容についての無断転載を禁じます。Copyright© 2002-2009 Okinawa Karate-Do Association All Rights Reserved.